Below is the list of Veteran names (A through L) submitted for the Manning Memorial Wall (as of January 2012).
This list will be updated on a month or two basis as new names are submitted.
This is not the official list and there may be errors listed here.
If you find errors please Send an e-mail


1 Dennis D. Adams SGT Marine Corps 1966-1969
2 Gene F. Addison CPL Army 1949-1952
3 Mick F. Addison PFC Army 1949-1952
4 William J. Addison CPL Army 1946-1949
5 Alfred D.H. Ahrendsen TEC5 Army 1941-1945
6 Kenneth P. Ahrenholz SPC5 Army 1967-1969
7 Jack E. Akers SN1C Navy 1942-1945
8 Michael J. Akers PH3C Navy 1973-1977
9 Eugene Ray Andersen SrA Air Force 1951-1952
10 Stephen Michael Andersen --- Marine Corps 2001-
11 Dick Anthony SPC4 Army 1969-1971
12 Wilber K. Anthony PVT Army 1941-1943
13 Amos E. Armstrong A3C Air Force 1951-1952
14 Donald B. Armstrong CPL Marine Corps 1941-1945
15 Ray E. Armstrong 2ND LT Army 1941-1945
16 Thomas H. Armstrong SSGT Air Force 1941-1945
17 Henry E. Arp PVT Army 1918-1919
18 Lyle O. Arp RT3C Navy 1942-1943
19 Merlin C. "Buddy" Asmus PHM1C Navy 1939-1946
20 Steven A. Atkins BM2 Navy 1966-1970
21 Stanley R. Baack PO2C Navy 1971-1975
22 Douglas R. Backhaus --- Navy Seabees 1966-1968
23 Michael Bailey SGT Army 1995-2004
24 Harold K. Baker TEC 5 Army 1944-1945
25 Russell C. Baker PO1 Navy 1970-1979
26 Walter M Baker SGT Army A/C 1942-1945
27 La Vern Bald SPC4 Army 1965-1967
28 Gary H. Balk SN Navy 1965-1969
29 Anthony B. Balukoff PO1 Navy 1941-1946
30 John Balukoff SN1 Navy Seabees 1943-1945
31 Louis P. Balukoff PO1 Navy 1941-1946
32 Monte L. Balukoff MSGT Air Force 1979-2000
33 Peter P. Balukoff PVT Army 1943-1944
34 Alvin A. Bandow Y2C Navy 1943-1946
35 Harry A. Barker PVT Army 1917-1918
36 Bud Barnes TEC5 Army 1943-1946
37 Jesse Leroy Barnes SGT Army 1914-1918
38 Robert F. Barsby CPL Army A/C 1945-1946
39 Roger Barten A2C Air Force 1956-1960
40 Dennis M. Bauer SPC4 Army 1965-1968
41 Donald Joseph Bauer SGT Army 1953-1954
42 Ervin Bauer CPL Army 1952-1954
43 Ralph J. Beam A2C Air Force 1955-1959
44 Gerald H. Beck SFC Army N.G. 1955-1964
45 Harold H. Beck TSGT Army 1942-1945
46 Robert E. Beck SPC5 Army 1970-1972
47 Stanley D. Beck SPC4 Army 1964-1966
48 Gerhardt L. Beckman PFC Army 1942-1945
49 Fred A. Beese SSGT Marine Corps 1940-1945
50 Harry O. Behrens PFC Army 1945-1946
51 James J. Behrens PFC Army 1951-1953
52 Virgil L. Behrens CPL Army 1954-1955
53 Kenneth C. Berrier PFC Army 5/17/1968 KIA
54 Jay L. Bingham PVT Army 1918-1918
55 Francis John Bissen SGT Army 1953-1954
56 Paul L. Bjorkgren SGT Army 1943-1945
57 Frank L. Bliefert SC2 Navy 1943-1946
58 Earl H. Blohm PVT Army N.G. 1964-1970
59 Frederick M. Blum PFC Army 1951-1952
60 Jason Blum SSG Army 2002-2008
61 Leo J. Blum PFC Army 1942-1945
62 Michael Blum SPC4 Army 1971-1972
63 Mike Bluml SGT Air Force 1971-1975
64 Franklin A. Boeck EOCN Navy Seabees 1966-1968
65 Harvey Boeck SGT/POW Marine Corps 1940-1946
66 Ray Boeck A1C Air Force 1950-1954
67 Kenneth D. Boell SPC4 Army N.G. 1964-1970
68 Louis H. Boell PFC Army 1951-1953
69 Richard P. Boell CPL Army 1953-1955
70 Robert W. Boell CPL Army 1953-1955
71 Garrett L. Boersma A1C Air Force 1954-1956
72 August L. Bogatzke PVT Army 1918-1919
73 Martin M. Bogatzke SGT Army 1986-1991
74 Myron D. Bogatzke PFC Army 1956-1958
75 David E. Bohlmann SP4 Army 1959-1962
76 Henry Boldt PVT Army 1918-1919
77 Robert E. Bonnesen RT3 Navy 1943-1945
78 Herbert F. Boock TEC4 Army 1941-1945
79 Duane S. Booth TSGT Air Force 1968-1988
80 Nancy J. Booth SMSGT Air Force 1970-1990
81 Alerd J. Borkowski SPC4 Army 1963-1965
82 Harold E. (Jack) Borkowski SSGT Army 1942-1946
83 Jack L. Borkowski E-4 Army 1962-1964
84 Lorrell Borkowski SPC4 Army 1965-1967
85 Loyd E. Borkowski CPL Army 1941-1945
86 Lyle L. Borkowski SPC5 Army 1966-1968
87 Merlin R. Borkowski SPC4 Army 1967-1969
88 Robin C. Borkowski --- Air Force 1987-
89 Travis C. Borkowski --- Marine Corps 2000-
90 Raymond C. Bosche SP4 Army 1965-1967
91 Donald Bowers PO2 Navy 1950-1956
92 Gene Bowers SSGT Army 1941-1945
93 George H. Bowers SSGT Air Force 1941-1945
94 Robert R. Bowers CPL Army 1941-1945
95 Kevin L. Boyens SPC5 Army 1974-1977
96 Lester L. Boyens TSGT Army 1942-1945
97 Melvin E. Boyens PFC Army 1942-1945
98 William A. Boyens SGT Army 1917-1918
99 Robert E. Boyle CPL Marine Corps 1952-1954
100 Donald J. Brady TEC5 Army 1942-1945
101 George E. Brady HM1 Navy 1943-1945
102 Engelbert W. Brandt CPL Army 1946-1947
1951-1952
103 Joseph J. Brandt SP4 Army 1956-1958
104 Arthur H. Branning PFC Army 1942-1945
105 Paul J. Brau SSGT Air Force 1940-1945
106 Clarence A. Brincks PFC Army 1942-1946
107 Marlyn G. Brockman SGT Army 1951-1953
108 Russell A. Brockman SFC Army 1973-1993
109 Merlin R. Brockmann SGT Army 1952-1954
110 Wesley L. Brouillette SGT Army Air Force 1942-1945
111 Marvin Bruch SPC4 Army 1966-1968
112 Jamie Bruggeman --- Army N.G. 2000-
113 Jim Bruggeman SFC Army 1971-1978
114 Leland L. Bruggeman SN Coast Guard 1943-1945
115 Norbert (Tobe) Bruggeman CPO Navy 1942-1946
116 Edward G. Bruhn ENCM Navy 1974-2006
117 Herbert W. Bruhn CPL Army 1951-1953
118 Willis J. Bruhn SP5 Army 1970-1975
119 Kevin M. Brus SPC4 Army 1984-1988
120 Robert A. Brus LTC Air Force 1965-1994
121 Ronald L. Brus SGT Army N.G. 1958-1964
122 Herbert Buelt CPL Army 1944-1946
123 Kris W. Bunker - Marine Corps 2007-
124 Claus H. Bunz 2nd LT Army 1957-1958
125 Hal Cadwell SSGT Army 1942-1945
126 William Stan Cadwell BM2C Navy 1957-1967
127 David S. Callen Corp Marine Corps 1993-1997
128 Dick M. Callen PO2C Navy 1970-1974
129 Donald E. Callen SPC4 Army 1960-1963
130 Edgar W. Callen EM2C Navy Seabees 1943-1945
131 Jerrold L. Callender SPC5 Army 1966-1968
132 Patrick L. Callender SPC5 Army 1965-1967
133 George W. Campbell TSGT Army 1944-1947
134 Seth Allen Campbell --- Air Force 1996-
135 Terry Allen Campbell AME2 Navy 1976-1980
136 Barton W. Carey PFC Army 3/26/68KIA
137 Lenny L. Carstens SPC4 Army 1964-1966
138 John F. Casali SGT Army 1967-1971
139 Eugene J. Case PFC Army 1944-1946
140 Amanda L. Christensen --- Army 2003-
141 Dale E. Christensen LT Army / KIA 1940-1944
142 Everett F. Christensen PFC Army 1948-1953
143 Jens P. Christensen TEC5 Army 1942-1945
144 Lyle A. Christensen TEC5 Army 1942-1946
145 Mervin W. Christensen A1C Air Force 1953-1957
146 Raymond D. Christensen CPL Army 1953-1955
147 Trent L. Christensen ---- Army Reserve 2002-
148 Lynn L. Clark LT COL Air Force 1960-1981
149 R.M. (Dick) Clark CPL Army 1952-1954
150 Hans J. Clausen PVT Army 1918-1919
151 Albert J. Claussen PFC Army 1943-1946
152 Edmund Claussen PFC Army 1951-1953
153 Gene Ellis Claussen ENS Merchant Marine 1942-1945
154 Glen O. Claussen LT COL Army 1941-1967
155 Herbert E. Claussen CPL Army 1917-1919
156 Herman H. Claussen CPL Army 1917-1919
157 Melvin L. Clothier CPL Army 1952-1954
158 George H. Coffin SGT Army 1943-1945
159 Dixon Cole SGT Air Force 1973-1977
160 Roy G. Coleman ---- Army ----
161 Ronald A. Colling CPL Army 1953-1955
162 Thomas J. Collison LT JG Navy 1962-1966
163 Horace S. Crandall PVT Union Army Civil War
164 Joel Michael Crandall ---- Army 1916-1918
165 Richard Horace Crandall SSGT Army 1944-1946
166 Wayne T. Crilly CPL Army A/C 1942-1943
167 John J. Croghan SSGT Army N.G. 1970-1980
168 Alvin L. Crouch SPC5 Army 1944-1946
169 Ancel E. Crouch SGT Army A/C 1942-1946
170 Paul A. Curtis PO1C Navy 1936-1940
171 Gary A. Dales ---- Army 1997-
172 Michael J. Dales ---- Army N.G. 1999-
173 Clifford Dalton SMSGT Air Force 1956-1979
174 Cindi S. Dammann ---- ARMY N/G 2001-
175 Dale F. Dammann SPC4 Army 1964-1966
176 Daryl W. Dammann SP4 Army 1966-1968
177 Donald D. Dammann PFC Army N.G. 1957-1963
178 Ernest D. Dammann PVT Army 1917-1918
179 Herbert L. Dammann CPL Marine Corps 1952-1954
180 Hugo "Shorty" Dammann SSG Army 1942-1945
181 Joseph P. Dammann ---- ARMY 1998-
182 Leroy H. Dammann SPC 4 Army 1957-1959
183 Richard A. Dammann A2C Air Force 1957-1961
184 Robert R. Dappen LT Navy 1942-1946
185 Myles C. Dau ---- Navy 1944-1946
186 Earl "Blackie" Davis FM1C Navy 1942-1946
187 James N. Davis PFC Army 5/17/1968 KIA
188 Jehoiada "Joy" Davis CM3C Navy 1942-1945
189 Terry A. DeBoth SGT Army 1967-1968
190 Allan L. Dentlinger SPC4 Army 1972-1975
191 Aloysius J. Dentlinger PFC Marine Corps 1945-1946
192 Alphones J. Dentlinger CM3 Navy Seabees 1945-1946
193 Ambrose F. Dentlinger SN Navy 1950-1954
194 James P. Dentlinger PFC Army 1945-1947
195 John F. Dentlinger MM3 Navy 1979-1981
196 John P. Dentlinger QM2C Navy 1943-1946
197 Matthew R. Dentlinger --- Marine Corps 2004-
198 Raymond F. Dentlinger MR2 Navy 1968-1972
199 Merlin J. Derner CPL Army A/C 1942-1946
200 Albert C. Dethlefs PVT Army 1917-1918
201 Henry A. Dethlefs PVT Army 1917-1918
202 Max Detlefsen TSGT Army 1941-1946
203 Heinz W. (Cotton) Detlefsen 1st LT Army A/F KIA 1942-1944
204 Bob Didier --- Navy 2002-
205 Nate M. Didier --- Army 2006-
206 Zane Diersen SPC5 Army 1968-1969
207 Maurice L. Dion SSGT Air Force 1942-1945 1951-1953
208 Glen E. Ditto TSGT Army 1942-1946
209 A.J. (Hookie) Dotzler TEC4 Army 1941-1945
210 Hazel C. Grage Dowling Y1C Navy Reserve 1943-1945
211 Brandon T. Doyel --- Army N.G. 1999-
212 Jacob D. Doyel --- Army N.G. 2001-
213 John L. Jr Doyel ADJ2 Navy 1965-1969
214 Kenneth E. Doyel 1C2 Navy 1960-1967
215 Mathew M. Doyel SPC4 Army 1985-1989
216 Terry L. Doyel MM3 Navy 1961-1964
217 Dennis E. Drees CPL Army 1952-1954
218 Edward H. Drees SGT Marine Corps 1951-1953
219 Herbert B. Drees CPL Army 1948-1951
220 Harry A.C. Dreier PFC Army 1942-1945
221 Clarence O. Edmunds SSGT Army A/C 1941-1945
222 Raymond "Sparky" Edwards PVT Army 1942-1945
223 Allen R. Ehlers SSGT Air Force 1965-1969
224 Charles D. Ehlers SGT Air Force 1970-1974
225 Dale F. Ehlers SPC4 Army N.G. 1965-1971
226 Elmer H. Ehlers 2ND LT Air Force 1943-1945 KIA
227 Leman C. Ehlers SGT Army A/C 1942-1945
228 Rod Ehlers SGT Air Force 1966-1969
229 August Ehrichs PFC Army 1917-1918
230 Dennis G. Ehrichs AMN Air Force 1969-1977
231 Gene John Ehrichs LTC Air Force 1953-1973
232 Glenn J.D. Ehrichs SSGT Army 1940-1945
233 Howard Ehrichs Private Army 1941-1943
234 John E. Ehrichs SPC4 Army 1964-1966
235 Herbert C. Eich CPL Army 1951-1953
236 Lyle R. Eich SGT Army A/C 1945-1946
237 Ray C. Eich BM1 Navy 1942-1945
238 Roger J. Eich SGT Air Force 1943-1945
239 Darrell Eickelkamp PFC Army 1945-1946
240 Edward Eickelkamp Wagoner Army 1918-1919
241 William Eickelkamp Wagoner Army 1917-1918
242 Maurice H. Eickman CPL Army 1946-1947
243 Scott J. Eickman --- Marine Corps 2007-
244 Brett T. Eischeid SGT Marine Corps 1988-1992
245 Don C. Eischeid E-6 Navy 1965-1969
246 Donnie E. Eischeid PO2C Navy 1984-1991
247 Gary F. Eischeid SGT Air Force 1967-1970
248 Gene J. Eischeid 1st SGT Marine Corps 1976-1996
249 George V. Eischeid E-6 Navy 1942-1945
250 Kenneth R. Eischeid SPC4 Army 1982-1985
251 Louis F. Eischeid A1C Air Force 1950-1953
252 Michael T. Eischeid SPC4 Army 1969-1970
253 Terry J. Eischeid SN Navy 1974-1978
254 Theodore J. Eischeid SGT Army 1945-1947
255 Tom J. Eischeid SN Navy / KIA 1966-1968
256 William A. Eischeid SGT Air Force 1974-1976
257 Wilbert A. Elias PFC Army 1942-1946
258 Donald D. Eller PO2 Navy 1944-1946
259 Harvey A. Elmquist TEC4 Army 1944-1946
260 Phillip M. Enenbach SPC4 Army 1960-1962
261 Randolph Engelen SGT Air Force 1969-1973
262 Charles F. Engelmann CPT Air Force 1939-1963
263 Dennis L. Erb TD3C Navy 1965-1968
264 Gary Allyn Erb SPC4 Army N.G. 1964-1970
265 Jason B. Erb --- Air Force 2000-
266 Steven H. Ernst SGT Army 1967-1969
267 Adam Steven Espenhover --- Army 2002-
268 Eugene J. Espenhover SPC5 Army 1965-1967
269 Gerald L. Espenhover SPC4 Army 1981-1984
270 Steven Espenhover SPC4 Army 1972-1975
271 Alfred Ewoldt PVT Army 1918-1919
272 Donald G. Ewoldt PFC Army 1955-1958
273 Emil W. Ewoldt PVT Army / KIA 1917-1918
274 Gilbert J. Ewoldt SGT Army / KIA 1943-1944
275 John W. Ewoldt PVT Army 1918-1919
276 Robert T. Ewoldt SGT Army 1969-1971
277 Truman H. Ewoldt PFC Army 1945-1947
278 Vertus W. Ewoldt SSGT Air Force 1943-1945
279 William Ewoldt PVT Army 1918-1919
280 Keith E. Fahn SPC4 Army 1971-1973
281 George W. Fara SGT Army 1917-1918
282 Orland D. Fara SGT Army 1953-1955
283 Steven D. Fara --- Army 2004-
284 Willard Lee Farley TEC5 Army 1941-1945
285 Rudolph F. Feilmeier SSGT Army 1944-1946
286 Gerald Lee Feltner E3 Navy 1963-1965
287 Larry Feltner SGT Marine Corps 1964-1970
288 La Vern M. Feltner PVT Army 1942-1943
289 Alvin J. Ferneding CPL Army 1942-1946
290 John Ferneding PVT Army 1918-1919
291 Arthur B. Fielweber TSGT Army 1940-1945
292 Raymond O. Fink LT COL Airforce 1959-1979
293 Paul J. Finken LTC Army 1989-2006
294 Kenneth D. Fogleman SGT Army 1946-1948
295 Arnold Foster PVT Army 1917-1918
296 Auther Foster PVT Army 1917-1918
297 Jerry A. Fouts SSGT Army 1942-1945
298 Leonard G. Frahm PFC Army 1943-1945
299 Russell L. Frank EOCN Navy 1956-1958
300 Regilda M. Fraser SGT Army WAC 1943-1946
301 Larry E. Frautz PFC Army 8/29/1968 KIA
302 Harvey W. Freese PFC Army 1944-1946
303 LaRay D. Freese SPC4 Army 1968-1970
304 Carl E. French FTG1 Navy 1968-1974
305 Donald R. Froyd, Sr A2C Air Force 1955-1959
306 Marvin D. Gaer T SGT Army 1944-1946
307 Ernesto R. Gallardo SPC4 Army 8/29/1968 KIA
308 Irene O. Galloway COL WAC 1942-1961
309 Walter A. Galloway TEC SGT Army 1941-1945
310 Loren Garnes PFC Army 1942-1946
311 LeRoy J. Garvis TSGT Air Force 1942-1945
312 Raymond H. Gehlsen SGT Army 1942-1945
313 Dana Lynn Genzen PO3C Navy 1980-1985
314 Daryl Genzen PFC Army 1958-1960
315 Larry V. Genzen SGT Army 1956-1962
316 Royce D. Genzen SNSW Navy 1957-1961
317 Chuck Gifford SPC5 Army 1968-1970
318 Edward J. Goeser SM1 Navy 1950-1954
319 Cletus Goetzinger CPL Army 1951-1953
320 John W. Gordon --- Army N.G. 1996-
321 Cynthia Huffman Gore SrA Air Force 1987-1992
322 Norman W. Gosch PFC Army 1946-1947
323 Allan W. Grage SN1 Navy 1944-1946
324 Carl (Rick) Grage SP4 Army 1973-1975
325 Glen E. Grage PVT Army 1942-1945
326 Victor A. Grage SGT Army 1941-1945
327 Wilmer J. Grage SGT Army 1942-1945
328 William R. Graner CPT Navy 1969-1997
329 Bruce A. Grau PO2C Navy 1985-1993
330 Herman Grau PVT Army 1918-1918
331 Hugo P. Grau Jr. RM2C Navy 1943-1946
332 Irwin A. Grau BT3C Navy 1955-1957
333 Lester Grau PVT Army 1987-1988
334 Ralph R. Grau CPL Navy 1943-1946
335 Donald D. Gray PFC Army 1953-1955
336 Milford C. Gray PFC Army 1946-1948
337 Henry F. Grelck CPL Army 1917-1919
338 Bert Greteman SSG Army 1942-1945
339 Betty J. Grimm PM1C Navy 1943-1946
340 Clousie H. Grimm SSGT Army 1941-1945
341 Curtis R. Grimm SGT Army N.G. 1967-1973
342 Dean W. Grimm SPC4 Army 1964-1966
343 George Grimm SGT MAJ Marine Corps 1941-1967
344 Melvin Grimm PVT Army 1943-1945
345 Paul Grimm PFC Army 1942-1945
346 Robert E. Grimm CPL Army 1953-1955
347 Willis (Bill) H. Grimm TEC4 Army 1943-1945
348 Lyle R. Gross A2C Air Force 1951-1954
349 Arthur M. Gruhn PFC Army 1942-1945
350 Gary M. Gruhn SPC5 Army 1967-1968
351 Harry K. Gruhn PVT Army 1918-1918
352 Mathew R. Gruhn SPC4 Army 1990-1993
353 Allen C. Grundmeier IC2 Navy 1988-1993
354 David L. Grundmeier SPC4 Army 1957-1959
355 Donald Grundmeier SGT Army 1953-1956
356 Gerald F. Grundmeier SSGT Air Force 1950-1954
357 Grant L. Grundmeier PM1 Navy 1942-1945
358 Harold H. Grundmeier SGT Army 1943-1946
359 Joel L. Grundmeier CPL Marine Corps 1961-1965
360 John R. Grundmeier SGT Marine Corps 1998-2002
361 Orren L. Grundmeier CPL Army A/C 1943-1946
362 Ralph H. Grundmeier TEC SGT Army 1943-1946
363 Robert D. Grundmeier PFC Army 1954-1956
364 Robert A. Haack SPC4 Army 1967-1969
365 Clifford F. Hacker TEC5 Army 1944-1945
366 Delmus E. Hacker PFC Army 1951-1953
367 Donald A. Hacker PVT Army 1953-1955
368 Harry W. Hacker SSGT Army 1950-1952
369 Patrick J. Hacker --- Navy 1967-1994
370 Raymond Hacker PFC Marine Corps 1945-1946
371 Lester W. Hagedorn PFC Army 1941-1944
372 Otto "Scout" Hagedorn PVT Army 1918-1919
373 Ralph H. Hagedorn PFC Army 1942-1945
374 Raymond F. Hagedorn SGT Army 1966-1968
375 Robert L. Hagedorn SPC4 Army 1959-1961
376 Virgil M. Hagedorn PVT Army 1943-1943
377 Wayne M. Hagedorn PVT Army 1958-1962
378 Robert R. Hagge PFC Army 1955-1957
379 Eugene J. Hahn PFC Army 1960-1962
380 William F. Hahn SGT Army 1918-1919
381 Bernard A. Halbur PVT Army 1918-1919
382 Glenn R. Halbur MM3 Navy 1974-1977
383 Ivan L. Halbur SPC4 Army 1972-1973
384 Leander B. Halbur CPL Army 1952-1954
385 Louis J. Halbur CPL Army 1953-1955
386 Stephen L. Halstead PFC Army 3/24/68KIA
387 Ludwig (Louie) Hammer PFC Army 1943-1946
388 Russell D. Hammer CPL Army 1952-1954
389 Ralph M. Hannah SGT Army 1941-1945
390 Alvan H. Hansen PFC Army 1942-1945
391 Erwin H. Hansen SGT Army 1943-1945
392 Fred O. Hansen CPL Army 1952-1954
393 Henry J.M. Hansen PFC Army 1918-1919
394 Leroy A. Hansen PFC Army 1942-1945
395 Louie Hansen --- Army ---
396 Lyle G. Hansen CPL Army 1953-1955
397 Melvin M. Hansen SGT Army 1941-1945
398 Robert D. Hansen SGT Army 1952-1954
399 Roger A. Hansen LT Army 1966-1967
400 Tracy S. Hansen TSGT Air Force 1980-2000
401 Bill Hargens SPC4 Army 1958-1960
402 Dean A. Hargens SSGT Air Force 1967-1971
403 Derek A. Hargens SrA Air Force 1993-1997
404 Douglas M. Hargens SrA Air Force 1972-1976
405 Harry H. Hargens TEC5 Army 1943-1946
406 Larry L. Hargens MSGT Air Force 1969-1990
407 Lester C. Hargens PVT Army 1943-1945
408 Merlyn W. Hargens CPL Army 1945-1947
409 Terry W. Hargens SGT Air Force 1968-1972
410 Virtus M. Hargens SGT Army 1942-1945
411 Wayne "Nit" Hargens PFC Army 1943-1945
412 Clarence L. Harryman PVT Army 1959-1960
413 Dayton A. Harryman --- Navy 2003-
414 Dayton L. Harryman PFC Army 3/14/1945 KIA
415 James R. Harryman CPO Navy 1960-1981
416 Robert L. Harryman A1C Air Force 1955-1957
417 Darrell (Red) Harvey PO1 Navy 1940-1946
418 Darwin E. Haskins SN Navy 1952-1960
419 Bruce M. Hass AQAN Navy 1970-1972
420 Merlin A. Hass SGT Marine Corps 1951-1954
421 Paul H. Hass MSGT Air Force 1959-1980
422 Virgil M. Hass AKAA Navy 1966-1970
423 Joe E. Haubrich SGT Army 1950-1952
424 Robert L. Haverman SPC5 Army 1966-1968
425 Harold R. Hawks SGT Army 1946-1947
426 Nyle Hay SGT Army 1967-1969
427 Clarus W. Heithoff CPL Army 1942-1945
428 Larry F. Heithoff SPC4 Army 1966-1968
429 Charles E. Henderson TSGT Air Force 1948-1968
430 Orry A. Herbers TEC5 Army 1945-1946
431 Shirley A. Hey PFC Army 1968-1969
432 Thomas E. Hey SPC4 Army 1968-1969
433 Raymond L. Hiatt PFC Army 1953-1955
434 Ronald R. Hiatt PFC Army 1944-1946
435 Roy S. Hiatt F3 Navy 1918-1921
436 Daniel R. Hicks SGT Air Force 1987-1993
437 Douglas D. Hicks SGT Air Force 1979-1985
438 Albert F. Hill PFC Army 1942-1946
439 Michelle Bailey Hill SPC4 Army N.G. 1999-2003
440 Randi Ringgenberg Hill --- Air Force 1993-
441 Richard D. Hill EMC Navy 1965-1969 1973-1989
442 Douglas A. Hilsabeck SPC4 Army 1962-1964
443 Arden Hinners SPC4 Army 1955-1957
444 Donald E. Hinners CPL Army 1952-1953
445 Gina K. Hinners SGT Air Force 1983-1988
446 Keith P. Hinners CMSGT Air Force 1978-2008
447 Kyle E. Hinners SGT Army N.G. 1994-2006
448 Kyle E. Hinners ---- Army N.G. 1994-
449 Richard R. Hinners SPC4 Army 1961-1963
450 Vernon W. Hinners SGT Army 1955-1957
451 Kami Hinojosa --- Army N.G. 2000-
452 Harry Hinz SGT Army 1918-1919
453 Glen C. Hinze PVT Army 1942-1945
454 Roy Otto Hinze FM2 Navy 1943-1945
455 Jerry S. Hockett SGT Marine Corps 1964-1968
456 Kit V. Hockett SPC6 Army 1971-1978
457 Tim L. Hockett SPC4 Army 1970-1973
458 Collin M. Hodne BM1 Navy 1978-1995
459 Donald D. Hodne CPL Marine Corps 1958-1961
460 Kim L. Hodne TD2 Navy 1976-1980
461 Larry A. Hodne BM3 PVT Navy Army 1958-1965 1962-1968
462 Hilbert J. Hoffman HM1 Navy 1966-1990
463 Michael F. Hoffman RM2C(SS) Navy 1965-1969
464 Harry Hoffmann Wagoner Army 1918-1919
465 Lyle H. Hoffmann 1st LT Army 1943-1946
466 Norvin J. Hoffmeier PVT Army 1954-1956
467 Eddie H. Holdsworth PVT Army A/C 1917-1918
468 Melvin George Holdsworth CPL Army 1952-1954
469 Thomas H. Holst TEC-SGT Army 1942-1946
470 Donald R. Horbach EMSN Navy 1952-1954
471 Joseph V. Horbach F2C Navy 1944-1945
472 Robert L. Horbach LCPL Marine Corps 1960-1962
473 Larry E. Horky SGT Marine Corps 1963-1967
474 Robert S. Hudek SGT Army 1968-1970
475 Robert K. Hudson TSGT Army 1942-1946
476 Joseph A. Hugeback,Jr. PFC Army 1946-1947
477 Keith J. Hugeback PVT2 Army 1976-1979
478 Charles E. Hughes AN1C Navy 1950-1954
479 Floyd H. Irlbeck A1C Air Force 1958-1962
480 Fred L. Irlbeck SGT Army N.G. 1970-1976
481 Jerome A. Irlbeck PVT Army 1956-1958
482 LeRoy A. Irlbeck SPC5 Army 1968-1970
483 Merlyn E. Irlbeck PFC Army 1956-1957
484 Raymond N. Irlbeck SPC4 Army 1960-1962
485 Ronald H. Irlbeck A1C Air Force 1955-1959
486 Thomas W. Irlbeck SPC4 Army N.G. 1969-1975
487 Frank L. "Boots" Irlmeier PFC Army 1951-1953
488 Lynn Leo Irlmeier SGM Army 1968-1993
489 Melvin D. Jackson SGT Army 1970-1972
490 Jay W. Jacobs CPL Army 1951-1953
491 Robert J. Jacobs EM2 Navy 1943-1947
492 Wayne W. Jans SSGT Air Force 1943-1945
493 Albert C. Jansen PFC Army 1918-1919
494 Albert Roy (Butch) Jansen SGT Air Force 1966-1970
495 Alvin E. Jansen BMCBB2C Navy Seabees 1944-1948
496 Edward W. Jansen PVT Army 1942-1943
497 Emil Johannes Jansen PVT Army 1918-1919
498 Leroy H. Jansen SC2 Navy 1942-1946
499 Randall J. Jansen LTJG Navy 1965-1968
500 Alvin M. Jensen PFC Army 1943-1945
501 Donald E. Jensen SPC4 Army 1986-1991
502 Glen F. Jensen 1st LT Army A/C 1942-1945
503 Kenneth E. Jensen TEC 4 Army 1945-1947
504 Alvin V. Jentzen TEC 4 Army 1945-1947
505 Donald (Bonnie) Joens PO2C Navy 1943-1946
506 Elmer (Burley) Joens SSGT Army 1941-1945
507 Henry Joens PFC Army 1914-1918
508 Ivan Joens 1st LT Army 1942-1973
509 John A. Joens PVT Army 1918-1919
510 Keith L. Joens LT COL Air Force 1972-1997
511 Kerry L. Joens SMSGT Air Force 1976-1996
512 LeRoy Joens SN2C Navy 1944-1946
513 Lester E. Joens P.O. 1C Navy 1950-1954
514 Lyle H. Joens HSSR Navy 1951-1952
515 Lyle J. Joens PVT Army 1945-1945
516 Orland Joens 1st LT Army 1943-1946
517 Raymond D. Joens SGT Air Force 1943-1945
518 Robert H. Joens CPL Army 1951-1953
519 Bobbie D. Johnson CPL Army 1952-1954
520 Burke Johnson SPC4 Army N.G. 1988-1997
521 Edwin Johnson QM3C Navy 1944-1946
522 James E. Johnson SPC4 Army 1969-1972
523 Walter D. Johnson SGT Army 1943-1945
524 Walter J. Johnson CPL Army 1944-1947
525 LeRoy R. Jones SPC5 Army 1966-1968
526 Larry L. Jorgensen SGT Army 1967-1969
527 Arnold R. Juels GM 2C Navy 1942-1945
528 Harold A. Juels TEC 5 Army 1943-1945
529 Daniel R. Juhl PFC Army 1944-1946
530 James Alan Justice --- Army 1998-
531 Larry Gene Justice FM Navy 1958-1964
532 James Alan Justice SSGT Army 1998-2011 KIA
533 Roger Justice A2C Air Force 1957-1961
534 Wayne W. Justice PFC Army 1963-1965
535 Wendel Kahl SPC5 Army N.G. 1989-1995
536 Daniel E. Kalkhoff LCPL Marine Corps 1982-1985
537 Donald E. Kalkhoff SPC4 Army Reserve 1954-1956
538 Albert E. Karsten PVT Army 1918-1919
539 Duane H. Karsten SPC4 Army 1965-1967
540 Jeffrey L. Karsten PO2 Navy 1974-1979
541 Lester W. Karsten PFC Army 1942-1945
542 Wilbur (Casey) Karsten YNSN Navy 1948-1952
543 Gerald "Jerry" H. Kasperbauer COL Air Force 1958-1986
544 John Sixtus Kasperbauer PVT Army 1918-1919
545 Lonnie J. Kasperbauer CPT Army 1966-1971
546 Mike Kasperbauer LT Army 1954-1956
547 Patrick J. Kasperbauer MAJ Army 1964-1984
548 Billy M. Kelderman QM2C Coast Guard 1962-1966
549 Richard "Keith" Kelderman YM2C Coast Guard 1957-1961
550 Ted L. Kelderman SK2C Coast Guard 1957-1962
551 Donn R. Kelsey LTC Navy/AirForce 1947-1974
552 Raymond B. Kelsey LTC Army/AirForce 1918-1959
553 Christopher R. Kemper SGT Army N.G. 1990-1996
554 Paul K. Kempf PFC Army 1943-1945
555 Lawrence Kennedy CPT Air Force 1972-1977
556 Earl E. Kerkhoff CPL Marine Corps 1951-1953
557 Henry G. Kerkhoff PVT Army 1918-1919
558 Merle E. Kerkhoff CPL Army 1951-1953
559 Robert H. Kerkhoff TEC5 Army 1945-1947
560 Stan W. Kerkhoff SGT Army 1969-1971
561 Michael S. Ketcham SSGT Air Force 1981-1990
562 Harold J. "Hip" Kienapfel LTC Army/ArmyRes 1941-1965
563 Elmer J. Kienast TEC SGT Army 1945-1946
564 Harvey F. Kienast TEC SGT Army 1946-1947
565 John W. Kienast PVT Army 1918-1919
566 Leland H. Kienast CPL Army 1953-1955
567 LeRoy C. Kienast SGT MAJ Marine Corps 1952-1982
568 Maynard M. Kienast PFC Army 1951-1953
569 Oswald H. (Oz) Kisgen CPL Army 1944-1946
570 Joseph B. Klein SPC4 Army 1965-1967
571 Jerry E. Knaack MSGT Air Force 1951-1977
572 Phillip P. Knaack CMSGT Air Force 1967-1990
573 Raphael J. Knobe PFC Army 1951-1952
574 Lloyd W. Knott TECH5 Army 1941-1945
575 Gary L. Knueven SSGT Army 1968-1977
576 Jason E. Knueven --- Army N.G. 1996-
577 Christ Edward Koch EM3 Navy 1944-1945
578 Dale Edward Koch FM Navy 1951-1955
579 Donald K. Koch PVT Army 1943-1945
580 Leroy G. Koch Jr. SGT Army 1945-1947
581 Leroy G. Koch Sr. CPL Army 1918-1919
582 Robert D. Koch 1ST LT Air Force 1952-1954
583 Steven L. Koch SGT Army 1972-1978
584 Eugene Kock SPC4 Army 1967-1969
585 Ray M. Koenck A1C Air Force 1951-1953
586 Gary E. Koon RN3C Navy 1958-1962
587 Thomas J. Koon RESN Navy 1957-1961
588 Michael D. Kots MSGT Army N.G. 1985-2011
589 Theodore H. Kraus A1C Air Force 1959-1963
590 Leslie J.A. Kruger PFC Army 1945-1946
591 Arthur J. Kruse A2C Air Force 1952-1956
592 Douglas W. Kruse SPC5 Army 1966-1970
593 Henry Kruse PVT Army 1917-1918
594 Otto C. Kruse SGT Army A/C 1942-1945
595 Willis H. Kruse A2C Air Force 1954-1959
596 Emil Jennings Kuhl PVT Army 1918-1919
597 Ervin F. Kuhl TSGT Army 1943-1947
598 Robert P. (Bobby) Kuhl YM1C Navy 1944-1946
599 Roger D. Kuhl SPC4 Army 1965-1967
600 Rollin H. Kuhl FM3 Navy 1959-1962
601 Emil Kuhn PFC Army 1917-1919
602 Orrin E. Kuhn PVT-2 Army 1953-1955
603 Robert F. Kuhn TSGT Marine Corps 1942-1946
604 Alvin Kuhse FCC (SS) Navy 1948-1968
605 Glenn Kuhse RM2C(SS) Navy 1948-1952
606 Robert G. Kuhse TECH5 Army 1943-1946
607 August C. Kusel PVT Army 1918-1919
608 Glen A. Kusel SGT Army 1944-1946
609 Jerilyn J. Kusel YN3 Navy 1976-1978
610 Vincent Meyer Kusel PFC Army A/C 1942-1945
611 Donald D. Lacy A1C Air Force 1954-1958
612 Kyle Glenn Lacy MAJ Army 1984-
613 Wesley (Gus) Lage TSGT Army A/C 1942-1946
614 Bill Lahndorf PFC Army 1962-1963
615 Gaylord K. Lahr SK3 Navy 1963-1967
616 Robert Lee Lake PVT Army KIA 1944-1945
617 Donald Willis Lamb SPC4 Army N.G. 1970-1977
618 C.O. Lamp Y3C Navy 1945-1946
619 Calvin O. Lamp A1C Air Force 1976-1979
620 Gerhardt Lamp PFC Army 1918-1919
621 Harvey H. Lamp SGT Army 1944-1946
622 Herman Lamp CPL Army 1918-1919
623 Donald J. Lampman SPC4 Army N.G. 1966-1972
624 Ralph Lampman SPC4 Army 1964-1970
625 Benjamin C. Langel SGT Marine Corps 1990-1994
626 Bryson J. Langel CPL Marine Corps 1991-1995
627 Chris E. Langel SSGT Air Force 1982-1991
628 Clarence H. Langel TSGT Air Force 1941-1945
629 David A. Langel CPL Marine Corps 1985-1989
630 Gene C. Langel SPC4 Army 1967-1969
631 Jerome C. Langel SPC3 Army 1954-1956
632 Keith A. Langel CPL Marine Corps 1983-1987
633 LaVerne H. Langel PFC Army 1957-1959
634 Merle J. Langel SPC4 Army 1957-1959
635 Ronald Langel SPC5 Army 1969-1971
636 Vernon P. Langel SGT Army 1953-1955
637 Vincent B. Langel SSGT Army 1941-1945
638 William J. Langel SGT Air Force 1986-1990
639 Matthew J. Lapham --- Air Force 2003-
640 Michael A. Lapham SSG Air Force 1970-1973
641 Mark D. Larson SSGT Air Force 1970-1974
642 Earl P. Lauritsen SPC4 Army 1959-1962
643 Russell C. Lathrop PVT Army 1941-1945
644 Charles W. Laverty SN1C Navy 1944-1945
645 Robert C. Laverty AE4 Navy 1958-1962
646 Fenton R. Lawler CPL Army 1953-1955
647 Samual J. Lawson PVT Army 1918-1919
648 Alois E. Lechtenberg SGT Army 1941-1945
649 Carl F. Lee CPL Army 1953-1955
650 Thomas J. Lee HM2 Navy 1982-1988
651 Henry Lehrter PVT Army 1912-1919
652 Cathy Jo Leinen SSGT Air Force 1976-1988
653 Dale A. Leinen CMSGT Air Force 1951-1979
654 Glenn E. Lenz PFC Army 1953-1955
655 Merlyn D. Lenz TSGT Army 1952-1953
656 Donald L. Lerssen CPL Marine Corps 1954-1957
657 James L. Lisk DC1 Navy 1950-1954
658 Garret Littlejohn SGT Army 1966-1968
659 Amos "Skip" Lohmeier PFC Army ----
660 Dan R. Lohmeier SGT Marine Corps 1965-1969
661 Daniel P. Lohmeier CPL Marine Corps 1990-1994
662 Gerald P. Lohmeier SGT Air Force 1969-1973
663 Henry J. Lohmeier PVT Army 1918-1919
664 Willis H. Lohmeier 1ST SGT Air Force 1948-1971
665 Curtis D. Lohrmann SPC4 Army 1968-1970
666 Gene Lohrmann SPC4 Army 1964-1966
667 Larry F. Lohrmann A2C Air Force 1957-1961
668 Robert D. Lohrmann CPL Army 1954-1956
669 Merlin Joseph Loneman CPL Army 1952-1954
670 Douglas L. Long DT3C Navy 1969-1972
671 Edmund L. Long F1C Navy 1945-1947
672 Alan D. Lorenzen CPL Marine Corps 1956-1958
673 Jack J. Lorenzen SGT Army 1950-1952
674 Jeffry A. Lorenzen --- Army 1998-
675 Keith C. Lueders A1C Air Force 1952-1956
676 James M. Luetje SPC4 Army N.G. 1967-1973
677 Wallace E. Lumsden PFC Army 1950-1952
678 Frank Lutwitze PVT Army 1917-1919
679 Lavern Lutwitze TEC5 Army 1945-1946

Last names M through Z

 

Back to Manning Memorial Wall

Back to Manning Veterans Roll of Honor

Back to Dave Kusel's Homepage